Livingston County, Michigan 53rd District Court Hearing Schedule

View Other Schedules:
44th Circuit Court
Juvenile Court
Probate Court

Monday, June 01, 2015

This court schedule is provided as a public service, only. It is not the official calendar of court activities and is subject to change without notice. You may not rely on the court schedule to determine whether or not you must appear in court. If you have a subpoena, summons, notice to appear or other instruction to appear in court, you must appear as ordered.  NOTE: Non-public cases are not displayed.

53rd District Court

THERESA M. BRENNAN - Trial Court Judge
Time
Case Title
Case Number
Type of Hearing
Assigned Court
Room/Location
1:30 PM SMARTWAY AUTO INC 14-1890-GC DISCOVERY DISTRICT
BRIGHTON COURTROOM
1:30 PM JOHN ANTHONY MCCORMICK 14-1890-GC DISCOVERY DISTRICT
BRIGHTON COURTROOM
1:30 PM S PAUL BALUJA 15-1774-LT HEARING DISTRICT
BRIGHTON COURTROOM
1:30 PM PHILIP WESTMORELAND 15-1774-LT HEARING DISTRICT
BRIGHTON COURTROOM
1:30 PM 15-1774-LT HEARING DISTRICT
BRIGHTON COURTROOM
1:30 PM STACY BURNS 15-1815-LT HEARING DISTRICT
BRIGHTON COURTROOM
1:30 PM BRIAN ANDERSON 15-1815-LT HEARING DISTRICT
BRIGHTON COURTROOM
1:30 PM JP MORGAN CHASE BANK 15-1816-LT HEARING DISTRICT
BRIGHTON COURTROOM
1:30 PM HEATH E SOTHEN 15-1816-LT HEARING DISTRICT
BRIGHTON COURTROOM
1:30 PM 15-1816-LT HEARING DISTRICT
BRIGHTON COURTROOM
1:30 PM JAMES A SHAY 15-1818-LT HEARING DISTRICT
BRIGHTON COURTROOM
1:30 PM SHAWN WESTLAKE 15-1818-LT HEARING DISTRICT
BRIGHTON COURTROOM
1:30 PM 15-1818-LT HEARING DISTRICT
BRIGHTON COURTROOM
1:30 PM CARRINGTON MORTGAGE SERVICES, LLC 15-1826-LT HEARING DISTRICT
BRIGHTON COURTROOM
1:30 PM JAMES K GROH 15-1826-LT HEARING DISTRICT
BRIGHTON COURTROOM
1:30 PM 15-1826-LT HEARING DISTRICT
BRIGHTON COURTROOM
1:30 PM DCHRLT GARDEN LANE APARTMENTS LLC 15-1827-LT HEARING DISTRICT
BRIGHTON COURTROOM
1:30 PM MATT KNERR 15-1827-LT HEARING DISTRICT
BRIGHTON COURTROOM
1:30 PM DCHRLT GARDEN LANE APARTMENTS LLC 15-1828-LT HEARING DISTRICT
BRIGHTON COURTROOM
1:30 PM AMAMDA WEINSTEN 15-1828-LT HEARING DISTRICT
BRIGHTON COURTROOM
1:30 PM DCHRLT GARDEN LANE APARTMENTS LLC 15-1829-LT HEARING DISTRICT
BRIGHTON COURTROOM
1:30 PM RICHARD MORGAN 15-1829-LT HEARING DISTRICT
BRIGHTON COURTROOM
1:30 PM 15-1829-LT HEARING DISTRICT
BRIGHTON COURTROOM
1:30 PM DAVID RUDY 15-1830-LT HEARING DISTRICT
BRIGHTON COURTROOM
1:30 PM CASEY WILLIAMS 15-1830-LT HEARING DISTRICT
BRIGHTON COURTROOM
1:30 PM 15-1830-LT HEARING DISTRICT
BRIGHTON COURTROOM
1:30 PM 15-1830-LT HEARING DISTRICT
BRIGHTON COURTROOM
1:30 PM FANNIE MAE 15-1859-LT HEARING DISTRICT
BRIGHTON COURTROOM
1:30 PM RONALD P LAAKSO 15-1859-LT HEARING DISTRICT
BRIGHTON COURTROOM
1:30 PM JAMES F APPLETON 15-1861-LT HEARING DISTRICT
BRIGHTON COURTROOM
1:30 PM LINDA SCHULTZ 15-1861-LT HEARING DISTRICT
BRIGHTON COURTROOM
1:30 PM BYRON TERRACE, LLC 15-1901-LT HEARING DISTRICT
BRIGHTON COURTROOM
1:30 PM JOSEPH GUINTA 15-1901-LT HEARING DISTRICT
BRIGHTON COURTROOM
1:30 PM 15-1901-LT HEARING DISTRICT
BRIGHTON COURTROOM
1:30 PM A&K HOLDINGS LLC 15-1929-LT HEARING DISTRICT
BRIGHTON COURTROOM
1:30 PM KATHY LAMOTHE 15-1929-LT HEARING DISTRICT
BRIGHTON COURTROOM
1:30 PM 15-1929-LT HEARING DISTRICT
BRIGHTON COURTROOM
1:30 PM GERALD MARSHALL 15-1938-LT HEARING DISTRICT
BRIGHTON COURTROOM
1:30 PM CHARLENE SUSAN & ALL OCCUPNTS BALDWIN 15-1938-LT HEARING DISTRICT
BRIGHTON COURTROOM
1:30 PM ROGER HORN 15-1941-LT HEARING DISTRICT
BRIGHTON COURTROOM
1:30 PM BRENT WILTSE 15-1941-LT HEARING DISTRICT
BRIGHTON COURTROOM
1:30 PM ROGER HORN 15-1942-LT HEARING DISTRICT
BRIGHTON COURTROOM
1:30 PM CYNTHIA KNEE 15-1942-LT HEARING DISTRICT
BRIGHTON COURTROOM
1:30 PM 15-1942-LT HEARING DISTRICT
BRIGHTON COURTROOM
3:30 PM ANTHONY BAIR 15-0967-SC PETITION DISTRICT
BRIGHTON COURTROOM
3:30 PM AUTO LAB HOWELL 15-0967-SC PETITION DISTRICT
BRIGHTON COURTROOM
6:00 PM FANNIE MAE 12-0362-LT REVIEW DISTRICT
BRIGHTON COURTROOM
6:00 PM SCOTT M ROLLER 12-0362-LT REVIEW DISTRICT
BRIGHTON COURTROOM
6:00 PM 12-0362-LT REVIEW DISTRICT
BRIGHTON COURTROOM
6:00 PM 12-0362-LT REVIEW DISTRICT
BRIGHTON COURTROOM
6:00 PM JONATHAN R STEWART 15-0833-SC REVIEW DISTRICT
BRIGHTON COURTROOM
6:00 PM BREANNA KAE ZELLER 15-0833-SC REVIEW DISTRICT
BRIGHTON COURTROOM
MICHAEL P. HATTY - Trial Court Judge
Time
Case Title
Case Number
Type of Hearing
Assigned Court
Room/Location
6:00 PM COLONIAL ACRES INDUSTRIAL PARK 13-5224-GC REVIEW DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER
6:00 PM RONALD H BASHISTA 13-5224-GC REVIEW DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER
6:00 PM 13-5224-GC REVIEW DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER
CAROL S. READER C.S. - Trial Court Judge
Time
Case Title
Case Number
Type of Hearing
Assigned Court
Room/Location
8:00 AM PEOPLE VS
KYLE VINCENT DUQUETTE
12-3635-SM SCHEDULED FOR PRE-TRIAL DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER COURT ROOM #1
8:00 AM PEOPLE VS
ZACHARY GAGE ROBERTS
15-0918-SM SCHEDULED FOR PRE-TRIAL DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER COURT ROOM #1
8:00 AM PEOPLE VS
JONATHAN ALLEN WATTS
15-0944-SM SCHEDULED FOR PRE-TRIAL DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER COURT ROOM #1
8:00 AM PEOPLE VS
KENNETH NICHOLAS SMITH
15-0952-SM SCHEDULED FOR PRE-TRIAL DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER COURT ROOM #1
8:00 AM PEOPLE VS
MANDY MARIE DURDEN
15-1093-SM SCHEDULED FOR PRE-TRIAL DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER COURT ROOM #1
8:00 AM PEOPLE VS
CHAD EVERETT ROBERTS
15-1116-SM SCHEDULED FOR PRE-TRIAL DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER COURT ROOM #1
8:00 AM PEOPLE VS
KALA JEAN LOCKWOOD
15-1296-SM SCHEDULED FOR PRE-TRIAL DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER COURT ROOM #1
8:00 AM PEOPLE VS
LEONARD LAMONN-DARAY-BERGER HUTCHINS
15-1305-SM SCHEDULED FOR PRE-TRIAL DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER COURT ROOM #1
8:00 AM PEOPLE VS
JENNY ANN BOWDEN
15-1441-SD SCHEDULED FOR PRE-TRIAL DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER COURT ROOM #1
8:00 AM PEOPLE VS
ROBERT ROY II GLADSTONE
15-1463-SM SCHEDULED FOR PRE-TRIAL DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER COURT ROOM #1
8:00 AM PEOPLE VS
AUGUST ALEXANDER MARTINDALE
15-1488-SM SCHEDULED FOR PRE-TRIAL DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER COURT ROOM #1
8:00 AM PEOPLE VS
WILLIAM RAYMOND PITT
15-1502-SM SCHEDULED FOR PRE-TRIAL DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER COURT ROOM #1
8:00 AM PEOPLE VS
SHERRY RENAE RAGAY
15-1515-SM SCHEDULED FOR PRE-TRIAL DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER COURT ROOM #1
8:00 AM PEOPLE VS
STEPHEN CLAY WOODY
15-1555-SM SCHEDULED FOR PRE-TRIAL DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER COURT ROOM #1
8:30 AM PEOPLE VS
HOLLY TARACEE LABALLISTER
14-0360-SM PROBATION VIOLATION ARRAIGNMENT DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER COURT ROOM #1
8:30 AM PEOPLE VS
WILLIAM SCOTT BOYD
14-0960-SM PROBATION VIOLATION ARRAIGNMENT DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER COURT ROOM #1
8:30 AM PEOPLE VS
WILLIAM SCOTT BOYD
14-1064-SM PROBATION VIOLATION ARRAIGNMENT DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER COURT ROOM #1
8:30 AM PEOPLE VS
WILLIAM SCOTT BOYD
14-1152-SM PROBATION VIOLATION ARRAIGNMENT DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER COURT ROOM #1
8:30 AM PEOPLE VS
DAVID DOMENIC AZAR
14-1455-SM PROBATION VIOLATION ARRAIGNMENT DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER COURT ROOM #1
8:30 AM PEOPLE VS
KYLE AUSTIN LEHTIMAKI
14-2370-SM PROBATION VIOLATION ARRAIGNMENT DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER COURT ROOM #1
8:30 AM PEOPLE VS
JASON SCOTT HORNER
14-2463-SD PROBATION VIOLATION ARRAIGNMENT DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER COURT ROOM #1
8:30 AM PEOPLE VS
KEITH ALLEN HARTLEY
14-2776-FY PROBATION VIOLATION ARRAIGNMENT DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER COURT ROOM #1
8:30 AM PEOPLE VS
ZACHARY MICHAEL MULHOLLAND
15-0005-SD PROBATION VIOLATION ARRAIGNMENT DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER COURT ROOM #1
9:00 AM PEOPLE VS
HEATHER NICOLE SPEAL
15-1129-SM SCHEDULED FOR PLEA DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER COURT ROOM #1
9:00 AM PEOPLE VS
NICOLE SUSAN GARCIA
15-1176-SM SCHEDULED FOR PLEA DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER COURT ROOM #1
9:00 AM PEOPLE VS
NATOSHA LYNN COLE
15-1263-SD SCHEDULED FOR PLEA AND SENTENCING DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER COURT ROOM #1
10:00 AM PEOPLE VS
LAUREN ELIZABETH DAYBIRD
13-1484-SM PROBATION VIOLATION SENTENCING DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER COURT ROOM #1
10:00 AM PEOPLE VS
TARRAH SUE KOWAL
13-2587-SM SCHEDULED TO BOND VIOLATION HEARING DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER COURT ROOM #1
10:00 AM PEOPLE VS
TARRAH SUE KOWAL
13-3354-FY SCHEDULED TO BOND VIOLATION HEARING DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER COURT ROOM #1
10:00 AM PEOPLE VS
CHARLES WILLIAM III HARVEY
14-2478-SD SCHEDULED FOR PROBATION VIOLATION HEARING DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER COURT ROOM #1
10:30 AM PEOPLE VS
ADAM LAWRENCE KOLNITYS
12-2119-SD SCHEDULED FOR PROBATION VIOLATION HEARING DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER COURT ROOM #1
10:30 AM PEOPLE VS
LEAH KARLYNE HOUGHTALING
14-2196-SM SCHEDULED FOR PROBATION VIOLATION HEARING DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER COURT ROOM #1
10:30 AM PEOPLE VS
NOAH GREGORY-WEBER WRIGHT
14-2909-SM SCHEDULED FOR PROBATION VIOLATION HEARING DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER COURT ROOM #1
10:30 AM PEOPLE VS
NOAH GREGORY-WEBER WRIGHT
15-0509-SM SCHEDULED FOR PROBATION VIOLATION HEARING DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER COURT ROOM #1
10:30 AM PEOPLE VS
ASHLEY RENE ADAMS
15-0715-SD SCHEDULED FOR PROBATION VIOLATION HEARING DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER COURT ROOM #1
1:00 PM PEOPLE VS
ANTHONY LUCAS LYONS
03-1302-SM SCHEDULED FOR PROBATION VIOLATION HEARING DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER COURT ROOM #1
1:00 PM PEOPLE VS
ANTHONY LUCAS LYONS
04-6225-SM SCHEDULED FOR PRE-TRIAL DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER COURT ROOM #1
1:00 PM PEOPLE VS
PHILIP WERNER WIMP
15-0890-SM SCHEDULED FOR PRE-TRIAL DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER COURT ROOM #1
1:00 PM PEOPLE VS
RANDY DOUGLASS JR FRACK
15-1034-SM SCHEDULED FOR PRE-TRIAL DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER COURT ROOM #1
1:00 PM PEOPLE VS
DANIEL DAVID HAAS
15-1068-SM SCHEDULED FOR PRE-TRIAL DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER COURT ROOM #1
1:00 PM PEOPLE VS
ALI HUSSEIN ASSAF
15-1087A-SM SCHEDULED FOR PRE-TRIAL DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER COURT ROOM #1
1:00 PM PEOPLE VS
ALI HUSSEIN ASSAF
15-1087B-ST SCHEDULED FOR PRE-TRIAL DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER COURT ROOM #1
1:00 PM PEOPLE VS
JAMIE ELIZABETH GLENN
15-1122-SM SCHEDULED FOR PRE-TRIAL DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER COURT ROOM #1
1:00 PM PEOPLE VS
HEATHER ANN HESS
15-1127-SM SCHEDULED FOR PRE-TRIAL DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER COURT ROOM #1
1:00 PM PEOPLE VS
JEROD PAUL CAMP
15-1310-SD SCHEDULED FOR PRE-TRIAL DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER COURT ROOM #1
1:00 PM PEOPLE VS
TRAVIS STEPHEN TOTH
15-1367-SM SCHEDULED FOR PRE-TRIAL DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER COURT ROOM #1
1:00 PM PEOPLE VS
TAMRA ANN AYMOR
15-1419-SD SCHEDULED FOR PRE-TRIAL DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER COURT ROOM #1
1:00 PM PEOPLE VS
STACIE MARIE SIDOCK
15-1420-SD SCHEDULED FOR PRE-TRIAL DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER COURT ROOM #1
1:00 PM PEOPLE VS
ANTHONY MICHAEL CAPUZZI
15-1421-SD SCHEDULED FOR PRE-TRIAL DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER COURT ROOM #1
1:00 PM PEOPLE VS
AMY JEAN HINMAN
15-1437-SD SCHEDULED FOR PRE-TRIAL DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER COURT ROOM #1
1:00 PM PEOPLE VS
JEFFERY THOMAS GOSTLIN
15-1439-SD SCHEDULED FOR PRE-TRIAL DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER COURT ROOM #1
1:00 PM PEOPLE VS
JONATHON CLAYTON NEAL
15-1554-SD SCHEDULED FOR PRE-TRIAL DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER COURT ROOM #1
1:30 PM PEOPLE VS
HEATHER ANN BELEN
13-0710-SD PROBATION VIOLATION ARRAIGNMENT DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER COURT ROOM #1
1:30 PM PEOPLE VS
HEATHER ANN BELEN
14-0270-SD PROBATION VIOLATION ARRAIGNMENT DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER COURT ROOM #1
1:30 PM PEOPLE VS
APRIL LYNN STEPHENS
14-1142-SD PROBATION VIOLATION ARRAIGNMENT DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER COURT ROOM #1
1:30 PM PEOPLE VS
CHAD ALLYN PRINCE
14-1915-FY PROBATION VIOLATION ARRAIGNMENT DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER COURT ROOM #1
1:30 PM PEOPLE VS
BRAD ALAN ESSENMACHER
14-2796-SM PROBATION VIOLATION ARRAIGNMENT DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER COURT ROOM #1
1:30 PM PEOPLE VS
BRAD ALAN ESSENMACHER
15-0248-SD PROBATION VIOLATION ARRAIGNMENT DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER COURT ROOM #1
1:30 PM PEOPLE VS
KENNETH SCOTT TUFNELL
15-0335-FY PROBATION VIOLATION ARRAIGNMENT DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER COURT ROOM #1
1:30 PM PEOPLE VS
MARVIN HOWARD FLEMMING
15-1190-SM SCHEDULED FOR PRE-TRIAL DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER COURT ROOM #1
2:00 PM PEOPLE VS
JOSEPH CHARLES WARYAS
15-0556-SM SCHEDULED FOR PLEA DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER COURT ROOM #1
2:00 PM PEOPLE VS
DAVID JONATHON COSMAN
15-0951-SM SCHEDULED FOR SENTENCING DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER COURT ROOM #1
3:00 PM PEOPLE VS
AMANDA MARIE HUMMEL
14-2257-SM SCHEDULED FOR PROBATION VIOLATION HEARING DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER COURT ROOM #1
3:00 PM PEOPLE VS
ANDREW JAMES TRUMBULL
15-0543-SM SCHEDULED TO BOND VIOLATION HEARING DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER COURT ROOM #1
Magistrate JERRY D. SHERWOOD
Time
Case Title
Case Number
Type of Hearing
Assigned Court
Room/Location
8:30 AM PEOPLE VS
CHARITY MAY BLANCHARD
15-1558-SD SCHEDULED FOR ARRAIGNMENT DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER
11:00 AM PEOPLE VS
JOHN EDWARD CHIARENZA
S529045-SI SCHEDULED FOR INFORMAL HEARING DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER
11:00 AM PEOPLE VS
FERNANDO ALGREDO-FUENTES
S529077A-SI SCHEDULED FOR INFORMAL HEARING DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER
11:00 AM PEOPLE VS
JOSEPH KENNETH FORMOSA
S529209-SI SCHEDULED FOR INFORMAL HEARING DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER
11:00 AM PEOPLE VS
MARK ANTHONY WYATT
S529232-SI SCHEDULED FOR INFORMAL HEARING DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER
1:30 PM PEOPLE VS
HANNAH MARIE ROGERS
S529057-SI SCHEDULED FOR INFORMAL HEARING DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER
1:30 PM PEOPLE VS
CRAIG ALAN SABLE
X1534137-SI SCHEDULED FOR INFORMAL HEARING DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER
1:30 PM PEOPLE VS
JOHN EDWARD HEYKOOP
X1773267A-SI SCHEDULED FOR INFORMAL HEARING DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER
1:30 PM PEOPLE VS
JOHN EDWARD HEYKOOP
X1773267B-SN SCHEDULED FOR INFORMAL HEARING DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER
2:00 PM PEOPLE VS
RACHEAL MARIE SOPOLIGA
S529138-SI SCHEDULED FOR INFORMAL HEARING DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER
2:00 PM PEOPLE VS
JUSTIN HENRY BARNBY
X1649082-SI SCHEDULED FOR INFORMAL HEARING DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER
2:00 PM PEOPLE VS
STEVEN JAMES BALL
X1745298A-SI SCHEDULED FOR INFORMAL HEARING DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER
2:00 PM PEOPLE VS
STEVEN JAMES BALL
X1745298B-SI SCHEDULED FOR INFORMAL HEARING DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER
2:00 PM PEOPLE VS
STEVEN JAMES BALL
X1745298C-SI SCHEDULED FOR INFORMAL HEARING DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER
2:30 PM PEOPLE VS
MATTHEW PAUL HARTER
HT54097-OI SCHEDULED FOR INFORMAL HEARING DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER
2:30 PM PEOPLE VS
MELISSA MARIE TEJKL
S529254-SI SCHEDULED FOR INFORMAL HEARING DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER